Scent Assistant
Start Fragrance Finder

A 15-second interactive experience to find a fragrance tailored to your unique profile.

© 2026 iscentive v2.0.1. All rights reserved.

Beaufort 2015 Male

Beaufort Tonnerre

Beaufort Tonnerre Perfume Bottle
iscore
7.1 / 10
Credible
210+ DP
Community:
6.4 /10
Performance:
8.2 /10
Versatility:
6.5 /10
Seasonality:
6.5 /10

* Metrics are community-evaluated averages and may vary based on individual skin chemistry.

Scent Profile & Expertise Analysis

"Beaufort Tonnerre embodies the bold essence of contrasts with smoky and animalistic notes intertwining, creating an enigmatic scent perfect for adventurous souls. The striking combination of gun powder and blood evokes a visceral experience that challenges conventional perfume aesthetics. Ideal for those who crave a unique olfactory journey."

Beaufort Tonnerre is a male fragrance launched in 2015. Characterized by prominent Smoky, Woody, Spicy accords, it delivers a distinctive olfactory signature. The scent features top notes of Smoke, Gun Powder, Blood, Spindrift, Brandy, Lemon, blending into a heart of Bergamot, Lime, and grounded by base notes of Birch, Fir Balsam, Black Amber. According to community evaluation, it is particularly well-suited for Winter & Fall wear. Its versatility makes it an excellent choice for Special Occasions & Date.

Scent Development

Opening
Smoky · Spicy

A bold, striking introduction that intrigues the senses.

Heart
Woody · Fresh

Smooth transition showcasing a complex blend of earthy freshness.

Early Dry-down
Resinous · Animal

Deepening notes evoke a sense of mystery and allure.

Dry-down
Woody · Sweet

Rich and inviting, leaving a lasting and unique trail.

Occasion Ratings
210+ dp

This perfume shines at evening events and special occasions, where it can make a memorable impact.

Discover your next obsession

Your signature scent is out there. Use our Scent Discovery tool to filter through thousands of notes and find a match that truly feels like you.

Best Season
210+ dp

Ideal for fall and winter, Beaufort Tonnerre brings warmth and depth, perfect for cooler days.

Quick Summary

Overall Style
A daring, complex fragrance for confident individuals.
Signature Moments
Ideal for impactful evenings and intimate gatherings.
Who Should Wear It
Perfect for the adventurous spirit seeking a unique olfactory signature.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Beaufort Tonnerre smell like?
Beaufort Tonnerre is a male fragrance featuring prominent Smoky, Woody, Spicy accords. Key notes include Smoke, Gun powder, Blood, Spindrift, Brandy.
How long does Beaufort Tonnerre last on skin?
Based on community ratings and performance metrics, Beaufort Tonnerre offers an estimated longevity score of 8.5/10, providing exceptional performance lasting 8 to 12+ hours on skin.
When is the best time and occasion to wear Beaufort Tonnerre?
Beaufort Tonnerre is most highly rated for Special Occasions & Date, making it particularly well-suited during Winter & Fall.